Archive

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

March 2019

State Squad Training

March 23 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 1:00pm on Saturday, repeating until June 1, 2019

Resilience Training Centre, 86 Buckley Street
Footscray, Victoria 3011 Australia
+ Google Map

JUNIORS: 1.00 PM TO 2.30 PM... SENIORS: 2.30 PM TO 4.30 PM...         For details of the championships see the calendar entry for the championships on June 7

Find out more »

Kata: Refined – Metropolitan Seminar

March 24 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
Caulfield Judo Club, 1147A Glenhuntly Rd,
Glenhuntly, Victoria Australia
+ Google Map

KATA: REFINED Kata Instruction and Judge training by OJU Commission member and State Commission Chair Michelle Matthews 6th Dan, assisted by State and National Commission member Rodney Cox 5th Dan, IJF Kata Judge.   ..REGISTRATION AND PAYMENT AVAILABLE NOW..

Find out more »

JA Tournament Control Presentation

March 29 @ 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Broadmeadows Aquatic and Leisure Centre, 63 Tanderrum Way
Broadmeadows, Victoria 3047 Australia
+ Google Map
Free

...Every Coach should know how tournaments are organised to give their members every advantage...

Find out more »

Melbourne International Open

March 29 @ 7:00 pm - March 31 @ 4:30 pm
Broadmeadows Aquatic and Leisure Centre, 63 Tanderrum Way
Broadmeadows, Victoria 3047 Australia
+ Google Map

Kata & Shiai Championships, Team Matches, Special Needs, Veterans NOTE: The International Judo Federation advised that the Junior 44kg female and 55kg male categories have been removed with immediate effect at the international level and the JA had decided to delete them starting with MIJO.   The…

Find out more »
April 2019

State Squad Training

April 6 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 1:00pm on Saturday, repeating until June 1, 2019

Resilience Training Centre, 86 Buckley Street
Footscray, Victoria 3011 Australia
+ Google Map

JUNIORS: 1.00 PM TO 2.30 PM... SENIORS: 2.30 PM TO 4.30 PM...         For details of the championships see the calendar entry for the championships on June 7

Find out more »

State Squad Training

April 13 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 1:00pm on Saturday, repeating until June 1, 2019

Resilience Training Centre, 86 Buckley Street
Footscray, Victoria 3011 Australia
+ Google Map

JUNIORS: 1.00 PM TO 2.30 PM... SENIORS: 2.30 PM TO 4.30 PM...         For details of the championships see the calendar entry for the championships on June 7

Find out more »

Asia Pacific Championships (Senior)

April 20 - April 21
Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates + Google Map
Find out more »

SA KATA MASTER CLASS

April 26 @ 12:00 pm - April 28 @ 5:30 pm
Thebarton Sports Centre, Building 5, Winwood Street
Thebarton, South Australia Australia
+ Google Map

Master class by Astrid Machulik - Rokudan    

Find out more »

Oceania Championships TBC

April 27 - April 28
Find out more »

State Squad Training

April 27 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 1:00pm on Saturday, repeating until June 1, 2019

Resilience Training Centre, 86 Buckley Street
Footscray, Victoria 3011 Australia
+ Google Map

JUNIORS: 1.00 PM TO 2.30 PM... SENIORS: 2.30 PM TO 4.30 PM...         For details of the championships see the calendar entry for the championships on June 7

Find out more »
+ Export Events